This seasons first Mini Soccer Tournament is to be held on Sunday 9th October.

There will be 2 Leagues at each age group with the league winners meeting in the Final.

U8s matches will take place in the morning and U10s in the afternoon.

Thank you very much to Goodman Sparks Ltd who have kindly agreed to sponsor our Mini Soccer Winter Tournament.

Goodman Sparks provide Laundry & Dry Cleaning Services as well as supply and service Commercial Laundry Equipment

Claire Brown

Chairperson, DVJ.FL

U8s Wilshaw Cup

 Teams in League One

Grindleford

Calver

Tideswell

Hathersage Hammerheads

Eyam

Teams in League Two

Bradwell

Bakewell

Baslow Bears

Hathersage Outlaws

Baslow Brave

The Draw for the U8s

League One  
TeamTeamTime
GrindlefordCalver9.30
TideswellEyam9.40
GrindlefordHathersage Hammers9.50
EyamGrindleford10.00
TideswellHathersage Hammers10.10
GrindlefordEyam10.20
CalverTideswell10.30
Hathersage HammersEyam10.40
GrindlefordTideswell10.50
Calver
Hathersage Hammers11.00
League Two
BradwellBakewell9.30
Baslow BearsBaslow Braves9.40
BradwellHathersage Outlaws9.50
BakewellBaslow Bears10.00
Baslow BearsHathersage Outlaws10.10
BradwellBaslow Braves10.20
BakewellBaslow Bears10.30
Hathersage OutlawsBaslow Braves10.40
BradwellBaslow Braves10.50
BakewellHathersage Outlaws11.00

U10s Knights Trophy

 Teams in League One

Bakewell

Baslow Bandits

Calver

Grindleford

Baslow Bombers

Teams in League Two

Eyam

Tideswell

Hathersage Hurricanes

Hathersage Hippos

Bradwell

The Draw for the U10s

League One  
TeamTeamTime
EyamTideswell12.30
Hathersage HurricanesBradwell Rovers12.40
EyamHathersage Hippos12.50
TideswellBradwell Rovers13.00
Hathersage HurricanesHathersage Hippos13.10
EyamBradwell13.20
TideswellHathersage Hurricanes13.30
Hathersage HipposBradwell Rovers13.40
EyamHathersage Hurricanes13.50
Tideswell
Hathersage Hippos14.00
League Two
BakewellBaslow Bandits12.30
CalverBaslow Bombers12.40
BakewellGrindleford12.50
Baslow BanditsBaslow Bombers13.00
ClaverGrindleford13.10
BakewellBaslow Bombers13.20
Baslow BanditsClaver13.30
GrindlefordBaslow Bombers13.40
BakewellCalver13.50
Baslow BanditsGrindleford14.00

The Winners of Last Season's Summer Tournament

U8s Chairs Award for Sportsmanship

Last years winners were Baslow after an exciting final against Tideswell.

U10s Aidan Bancroft Memorial Trophy

Last years winners were Bradwell A U10’s after thrilling penalty shoot outs in both the semi-final beating Bradwell B and in the Final against Bakewell.